Canapex Immigration
Consulting Corp.

A registered immigration
consulting in Canada.

Call us:
+1 604-281-3885

+ 98-21-22144772 & 773

 

 

935 Fairmile Road,
West Vancouver,BC
Canada
V7S 1R4

Email: info@canapex.com or .ca

ANTIGUA & BARBUDA

WHY CHOOSE ANTIGUA & BARBUDA?!

The combined size of 442 square kilometers and a population of over 80,000 make Antigua & Barbuda the ninth-largest country by size in the Caribbean. The country’s economic citizenship program facilitates the comfort of visa-free travel to more than 100 countries.

Antigua & Barbuda recognizes dual citizenship, which can prove advantageous for business expansion and tax relief. Other benefits include the following:

-Application processing within three to four months.

-Inclusion of dependent children under 26 and dependent parents or grandparents over 58.

-No requirement to travel to Antigua & Barbuda during the application process.

-No interview, education or managerial experience required.

-Visa-free travel to more than 100 countries, including the Schengen zone, the U.K., Hong Kong, Singapore and more.

-No tax on worldwide income.

QUALIFICATIONS

 

Antigua & Barbuda’s Citizenship by Investment Program was established in 2012. To qualify for citizenship applicants must fulfill one of the investment options below in addition to meeting the following criteria:

-Be of outstanding character.

-Hold no criminal record.

-Have excellent health.

-Have a high personal net worth.

-Reside with the family members who are included in the application in the country for a minimum of 35 days within a period of five years.

-As of February 2016, Antigua & Barbuda is accepting Iranian applicants.

INVESTMENT OPTIONS

The government adopted the citizenship by investment program as one of the mechanisms to promote economic growth, attract developments, increase foreign direct investment to the country, support the development of infrastructure and provide for a sustainable future. As a result, investors can choose from several options to qualify for the program.

 

1. National Development Fund Contribution or Charitable Donation

High net worth individuals may choose to make a monetary contribution of US$100,000 to the National Development Fund or an approved charity.

 

 

2. Real Estate Investment

Applicants may purchase property valued at a minimum of US$400,000 in a preapproved real estate development area. The investment must be maintained for a minimum of five years. Property registration, processing fees and taxes must be paid in addition to the property purchase.

 

3. Business Establishment

Applicants may invest US$1.5 million to establish a business. Two or more applicants may make a joint business investment with an individual threshold of at least US$400,000 and a total investment of at least US$5 million.

Contact Us!