Canapex Immigration
Consulting Corp.

A registered immigration
consulting in Canada.

Call us:
+1 604-281-3885

+ 98-21-22144772 & 773

 

 

935 Fairmile Road,
West Vancouver,BC
Canada
V7S 1R4

Email: info@canapex.com or .ca

DOMINICA

WHY CHOOSE DOMINICA?!

The Dominica Citizenship by Investment Program, established in 1991 under its Economic Citizenship Program, is the most financially advantageous program of its kind for those seeking a second passport. The Economic Citizenship Program offers applicants a wealth of benefits and privileges:

Dominica recognizes dual citizenship, which can prove advantageous for business expansion and tax relief. Other benefits include the following:

-No income tax on non-resident citizens.

-Visa-free travel to the Schengen area.

-No requirement to travel to Dominica during the application process.

-No interview, education or managerial experience required.

-Visa-free travel to more than 100 countries, including the Schengen zone, the U.K., Hong Kong, Singapore and more.

-No tax on worldwide income.

QUALIFICATIONS

 

Antigua & The Dominica Citizenship by Investment Program, established in 1991 under its Economic Citizenship Program. To qualify for citizenship applicants must fulfill one of the investment options below in addition to meeting the following criteria:

-Be of outstanding character.

-Hold no criminal record.

-Have excellent health.

-Have a high personal net worth.

-Application processing takes 8 weeks (minimum).

-Applicants must be 21 years of age (minimum).

INVESTMENT OPTIONS

The government adopted the citizenship by investment program as one of the mechanisms to promote economic growth, attract developments, increase foreign direct investment to the country, support the development of infrastructure and provide for a sustainable future. As a result, investors can choose from several options to qualify for the program.

 

1. The National Transformation Fund

High net worth individuals may choose to make a monetary contribution of US$100,000 to the National Transformation Fund for a single applicant or US$200,000 for a family of 4.

 

 

2. Real Estate Investment

Applicants may purchase property valued at a minimum of US$200,000 in a preapproved real estate development area. The investment must be maintained for a minimum of five years. Property registration, processing fees and taxes must be paid in addition to the property purchase.

 

Contact Us!